PRIVACY POLICY

PACTION GAMES

Effective date: SEPTEMBER 14, 2021

No updates since effective date.

Paction Games ApS, a Danish private limited company, with company registration number 41830174 (hereinafter “we”, “us” or “PACTION GAMES”), understands and respects the importance of protecting data. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) determines the terms and conditions on which PACTION GAMES may collect, store, use and share data and information, including personal information (“Personal Data”), concerning current, prospective, and former users, visitors, guests, and customers (“User”, “you” or collectively “Users”). This Privacy Policy governs and applies to all PACTION GAMES owned services, websites, games, forums, blogs, and other online or offline offerings as well as any future online and offline offerings operated by or on behalf of PACTION GAMES (“Services”). Your use of our Services may also be subject to any applicable Terms of Service (“Terms of Service”), including but not limited to the relevant End User License Agreement (“EULA” or collectively “EULAs”) and other policies. Thus, using our Services constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as other agreements related to the Services accessed and used. All policies and agreements can be found on our Legal page.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS AND/OR USE OUR SERVICES.

PACTION GAMES collects and deals with Personal Data in the scope of its activities for the purpose of improving, promoting and marketing its Services. These actions are carried out in compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, applicable since May 25th, 2018 (“GDPR”), the Danish Data Protection Act, and any other pertinent regulations in force.

PACTION GAMES acts as the data controller of Users’ Personal Data within the framework of this Privacy Policy. By using PACTION GAMES’ Services, the User acknowledges that they have read, understood and agreed to be bound by the terms laid out in this Privacy Policy, and authorises PACTION GAMES to process their Personal Data in accordance with the very same terms. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use our Services. If you, for any reason, don’t want to share your data with us, we cannot fulfil the terms of a contract we have with you and be able to provide you with the Services. If this is the case, we reserve the right to cancel a product you have with us or make certain parts of a game unable to play.

The Privacy Policy is available in English and may be translated into other languages for the convenience of the User. If the Privacy Policy is available in any other language than English, the English version will be the governing agreement and shall control interpretation of all matters discussed above and below.

If you have any questions or concerns about the use of your Personal Data, please send us an e-mail at privacy@pactiongames.com.

CONTENT

I. WHAT IS (PERSONAL) DATA AND WHEN DO WE COLLECT IT?

PACTION GAMES collects both Personal Data and non-personal information. Personal Data is any information that directly or indirectly identifies an individual (whether alone or in combination), for instance, name, physical address, e-mail address, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, date of birth, position, occupation, phone number, player tag, voice recording, static image, video, etc.. Non-personal information cannot be used to identify or contact a User. Examples of non-personal information include demographic information such as gender, zip code, information about your device (operating system, browser, screen resolution, language, etc.), etc..

The following is a non-exhaustive list of instances where we may collect Personal Data and non-personal information:

 – When you use our Services (visit our websites, download, update, play and otherwise access our games, etc.);
 – When you login to one of our Services;
 – If you review or rate our games through Storefronts, you may provide certain Personal Data voluntarily;
 – When you subscribe to our newsletters and/or to receive press releases;
 – When you purchase one of our Services (including in-app purchases);
 – If you contact us or interact with us, via e-mail, mail, social media (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.) or phone call;
 – If you enter information on our websites;
 – If you apply for a job or internship;
 – If you participate in a playtest or other forms of tests;
 – If you take part in our competitions, surveys, promotions and events;
 – If you click on one of our ads;
 – If you report a problem with the Services;
 – If you give us your information in any other way.

We only collect, use, share, store, and process Personal Data when we have the appropriate legal basis.

If you get in touch with us about press related matters, we will hold your details on our press list. In line with the legitimate interest we have in promoting our business, we will use the e-mail address you gave us for the purpose of sending you occasional updates on our games and studio. If at any time you would like to be removed from this list, please let us know by e-mail to pr@pactiongames.com.

We may also receive Personal Data from or through certain third-party services that help PACTION GAMES provide the Services and/or facilitate your access to the Services. We abide by this Privacy Policy when we collect, use, share, store and process Personal Data provided to us by these third parties. However, we do not have any control over the data that these third parties collect or how they use those data. The User is highly encouraged to review these third parties’ privacy policies for more information about how they, within their terms, collect, use, share, store, and process information they obtain and use, including the information they may disclose to us if you use their service.

II. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

II-A. Information automatically and passively collected when you use our Services

For analytics purposes, PACTION GAMES may collect technical information about your use of our Services through the use of tracking technologies and analytic metrics tools. When using our Services, certain information may be collected such as system specifications, log information and Usage Data (“Usage Data”) for internal analysis purposes. We may automatically collect and store certain data in server logs. These data include but are not limited to ISP, browser type, viewed pages with date and time stamps, etc.. These log files may also contain IP addresses. We use these files to monitor traffic on our websites, to analyse and solve technical issues and to report aggregate information internally. This information is not shared with anyone outside PACTION GAMES. We may also block certain IP addresses in the event of usage abuse by a User. While a User’s session will be logged, the User remains anonymous to us. By collecting log files, we will therefore only record activity on our Services and gather anonymously generated statistics about Users’ time and activity on our Services. These data help us with marketing and demographic studies. When using our Services, cookies may be placed on a User’s device. Cookies are text files placed in Users’ computer browsers to store their preferences. These are used according to their nature and for the purposes indicated in Section XI (11). We may also use technologies such as tracking pixels and web beacons for tracking purposes. Web beacons are small pieces of data embedded in our Services, which we use to analyse traffic patterns in our Services.

The following is a non-exhaustive list of data we may collect automatically when you use our Services, most of which are non-personal information:

 – IP address
 – Cookie identifiers
 – Unique device ID
 – Device operating system and version of it
 – Device model, CPU, amount of RAM and disk space
 – Advertising IDs. Apple Identifier For Advertisers (IDFA) and Google Advertising Identity (GAID) and mobile advertising identifiers
 – Game data (progress, results) such as level progression, rewards, rankings, statistics, etc.
 – Game crash report(s) and error dump information from your device
 – Page usage on websites
 – Third party ID, Game Center ID, user name(s), i.a.
 – Pages that you visit before and after using our Services
 – Date and time of your visit as well as the time you spend on each page
 – Information about the links you click and pages you view within the Services
 – Content of your messages when you interact with other Users (chat rooms, social media pages, forums, etc.), including data such as user name, IP address, date and time of such interaction
 – Other actions taken through use of the Services such as preferences

The information above is useful to PACTION GAMES for troubleshooting and helps PACTION GAMES understand usage trends across their Services.

II-B. Information you choose to provide when using our Services or participating in surveys, playtests, etc.

We will collect Personal Data from you when you provide it to us directly. If you communicate with us via third party social media sites, requests customer support, send us e-mails or otherwise interact with us, we may collect or ask for information that you provide voluntarily. We may collect additional Personal Data that you may disclose to us directly and deliberately during contests, playtest sessions and other events.

We may collect:

 – Your full name
 – Your e-mail address
 – For the purpose of assisting you with a technical matter or participation in contests and surveys: date of birth, city and country of residence
 – and any other Personal Data that you may disclose to us directly and deliberately when using our Services or contacting us

If you give your consent, we may send you commercial or promotional information and offers about our Services. You can opt out of these at any time.

To participate in contests, playtests, surveys, etc., you may be required to provide certain Personal Data. These data will not be used for any other purpose than the purpose for which the data were originally collected. If you decide to apply for a job or internship position, the data collected is solely used to manage and process your application.

If you submit any ideas, inventions, concepts, techniques, or know-how to our Services, you agree that PACTION GAMES is free to use the content for any purpose including developing, manufacturing, and/or marketing the Services. PACTION GAMES will not release your name or otherwise publicise the fact that you submitted materials or other information to us unless you grant us permission to do so.

Our Services may include social media features, such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter buttons. These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting on the Services and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. These social media features are either hosted by a third party or directly on the Services. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

II-C. Information we may receive from third parties

We may collect Personal Data about Users from or through certain third-party services that help PACTION GAMES provide the Services and/or facilitate your access to the Services. If you play any of our games or use any of the Services on connected third-party applications or connect the Services to any third-party application, e.g. Apple App Store, Google Play App Store and Amazon App Store (together with any similar applications, “Storefronts”) and/or from social networking sites (“SNS”) such as Facebook, Apple Game Center, Google Play Games Service, etc., PACTION GAMES may receive certain information about you from the provider of the third-party application. The collected information very much depends on the third-party application, your privacy settings, and, if applicable, your friends’ privacy settings on that third-party application. All Personal Data collected from these third parties are related to your account on these respective distribution networks, but does not include financial information such as your credit card information. The third-party application may collect certain information from you to process a payment on behalf of PACTION GAMES, including your name, e-mail address, address, bank details, purchase history, etc.. We are not involved in the collection and processing of such information. We will only receive a notification by the payment service provider as to whether a payment has been successfully completed. Any post-purchase processes are controlled by Storefronts.

In accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you authorise us to collect, use, store and process Personal Data that you agreed to provide via a third party.

When Users voluntarily connect with our Services through SNS’, third-party platforms or services provided by Storefronts, PACTION GAMES may collect your first and last name, user name, profile picture (or the relevant URL to it), location, sex, the login e-mail provided to the third-party application, age, language, time zone, and more. It’s worth noting that we only collect the Personal Data that you have agreed to share via the SNS or third-party platform in question.

We abide by this Privacy Policy when we collect, use, store and process Personal Data provided to us by third parties. However, we do not have any control over the data that these third parties collect or how they use those data. The User is highly encouraged to review these third parties’ privacy policies for more information about how they, within their terms, collect, use, share, store, and process information they obtain and use, including the information they may disclose to us if you use their service. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will comply with their respective privacy policies and regulations in force.

III. WHY DO WE COLLECT AND PROCESS YOUR DATA?

We use the information we collect from you and from your use of our Services, to provide, maintain, protect and improve the Services and to develop new ones. We will not use your data for any other purpose than the purpose for which the data is originally collected. The information collected is used by PACTION GAMES, as described in this Privacy Policy.

To operate our business and to enhance your gaming experience, we collect, use and process information, including Personal Data, for the following reasons:

 – to allow you to use the Services. We work with partners who provide us with the technical abilities that let you play and enjoy our Services, and to run the business that supports those Services;
 – to show personalised advertisements;
 – to keep our Services safe and fair;
 – to perform statistical analysis based on anonymised and aggregated data;
 – to monitor and analyse usage and activities in connetion with our Services;
 – to detect, prevent and address technical issues;
 – to prevent fraudulent behaviour and to ensure compliance with any terms and policies you accept when using our Services;
 – to develop, deliver, maintain and improve our marketing and promotional efforts
 – to let third parties provide PACTION GAMES and you with their services, including, without limitation, advertising, making ad targeting decisions, conducting audience segmentation and targeting in connection with online behavioural advertising;
 – for direct marketing purposes;
 – to improve your experience;
 – to provide, maintain and improve our Services, as well as to develop new Services;
 – to publicise anonymous, aggregate statistics through our Services or other channels although this will not include any Personal Data;
 – to allow you to participate in contests, playtests, etc.;
 – to facilitate communications between Users;
 – to carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected.

To inform Users about our Services

 – to keep you up to date by sending communications, offers, newsletters, press content, etc.;
 – to send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, push notifications and support and administrative messages;
 – to notify and to get in touch with you after having participated in an event;
 – to tailor content, advertisements and offers;
 – to properly respond to your enquiries and support requests.

You may withdraw your consent at any time for any reason. The withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of previous processing operations based on the said consent. Users can opt out of e-mails by clicking the opt out link provided in all marketing mailings. Users can opt out from receiving notifications by turning them off from their mobile device. If you are exposed to posts from PACTION GAMES on social media and you no longer wish to be so, you can opt out (i.e. unsubscribe, unfollow, unlike, etc.) using that social media service. For other matters, Users can opt out by sending an e-mail to privacy@pactiongames.com

To comply with the law

IV. WITH WHOM AND WHY DO WE SHARE YOUR DATA?

We will not share any Personal Data that directly identifies you with independent third parties without your consent, unless we are required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency). With third parties, we may share anonymous and aggregated data that do not directly identify you. We may disclose your Personal Data to authorised personnel of PACTION GAMES, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as it is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. This is on the basis that we permit them to process Personal Data only for specified purposes, in accordance with our instructions, and that they do not make independent use of the information.

We may provide your Personal Data to partners who help us run our business, such as hosting providers, payment processors, etc.. We may also share information with our analytics partners to allow us to better understand our customer base. When you use of Services, you can choose to access or link an existing account to Storefronts and SNS. When you do this, we may share certain Personal Data with them to enable such access or link. For some of our Services, this may also enable SNS, Storefronts or services run by Storefronts to collect and store game progress as well as save information (for instance, iCloud by Apple or Google Cloud by Google). Achievements and scores will be collected and stored by these third-parties, and we do not have access to this information.

Our Services may integrate APIs or SDKs, which allow others to collect and process information about you, including, without limitation, geo-location information, to provide you with targeted advertisements, offers and more. You always have the ability to control the collection and use of your geo-location information. This can be done in the settings of your mobile device.

When you use our Services, you acknowledge that we are not liable when third party services use information you provide to them.

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a legal obligation, to protect and defend the rights or property of PACTION GAMES, to prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Services, to protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public, and to protect against legal liability.

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of all or a portion of our business, assets and/or Services, you will be notified via prominent notices on our Services, and, if consent has been given, via e-mail, of any change in ownership or uses of this information, as well as any choices you may have regarding this information. We may share or transfer all of your information, including Personal Data, in the event that PACTION GAMES undergoes a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, etc..

We may share aggregated information or otherwise anonymised information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify you. Notwithstanding the forgoing, we may share information about you with certain third parties based on the legal basis of the GDPR as follows:

Other Users

Some features in some of our games may only function if anonymous data are shared with other Users.

If you use our Services through an SNS or services provided by Storefronts, Users may see your name/player tag, profile photo and additional info about you. It is completely voluntary for Users to use these social networks.

Advertising networks

PACTION GAMES may feature advertising within our Services. As a result, we may share your advertising ID, demographic information about you, your interests, etc. with advertising networks (“Ad Networks”) in order to serve behavioural advertisements (also sometimes referred to as targeted, tailored or interest-based ads) to you within our Services if you have given consent. While we are not responsible for how these third parties use this data, we highly recommend Users to review their respective privacy policies and terms of service documents. A non-exhaustive list of data we may share with advertisers includes aggregated information, technical information (IP address, advertising ID, device identifier, etc.) and performance information (e.g. game session activity).

We make our best efforts to provide our Users with a list of third parties whose analytics or ad serving technologies are used in our Services. We also make our best efforts to provide links to these third parties’ own privacy policies.

Third-party analytics and ad serving technologies are integrated into our Services. If you do not want to be subject to these technologies, do not use or access our Services.

Some of our Services use SNS such as Google Play Games Service and Apple Game Center. Such Services enable you to log in to your SNS to connect our Services by using the “Log in” feature in our Services. These services are not activated automatically, but require explicit authorisation by Users. Below we have provided a list of SNS that you can enable integration for within some of our Services. Note that all SNS may not be available across all Services.

  • Apple Game Center by Apple Inc.
  • Google Play Games Service by Google LLC

SNS such as above are referred to as App Stores in our Terms of Service while SNS such as Facebook are referred to as SNS.

Reset advertising ID

You can reset your advertising ID at any time via the settings on your mobile device. On Android, open Settings –> Google (Google settings) –> Ads –> Reset advertising ID. On iOS, open Settings –> Privacy –> Advertising –> Reset Advertising Identifier.

V. WHERE AND FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

We will keep your information for 1) as long as needed to provide you the Services, and/or, 2) as long as it is necessary for the purposes we collected it for in the first place. We may keep your information for longer for research and/or statistical purposes. If we do, we will ensure that your information is both anonymised and non-traceable to you as an individual. If we, due to contractual, legal or regulatory reasons, cannot delete your information, we may keep it for longer.

Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

We will delete your Personal Data upon request. For more information, please read Section VIII (8) of this Privacy Policy. Note that when we delete your Personal Data, we delete everything associated with you and are therefore not able to recover that data later on. Also note that such deletion may result in you losing access to any account or game files you may have had with PACTION GAMES and our Services.

We will only keep your Personal Data for the time strictly necessary for us to carry out the operations for which said Personal Data has been collected by us. For instance, we may keep the Data associated with an account until the closure of that account. The Personal Data may also be kept for longer, for instance, when it is needed for us to apply and sustain a sanction.

Data transfer outside the European Union

The data we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Union (“EU”) and/or the European Economic Area (“EEA”) as well as in a country of which you are not a resident. For instance, we may have files containing Personal Data encrypted and stored in secure storage servers located in data centers across the United States. By submitting Personal Data, you agree to this transfer or storing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure a sufficient level of protection of your Personal Data, and that such data is treated in a way that is in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You have the right to ask us about the safeguards we have in place for the purposes of international data transfers. To do so, contact us at privacy@pactiongames.com.

VI. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Upon receiving your information, we take all necessary measures, both technical and administrative, to ensure an apt and appropriate level of security for your data to prevent unauthorised access. We do this by implementing appropriate safeguards towards some of your Personal Data, which may include encryption, pseudonymisation and limiting access to your Personal Data to people at PACTION GAMES.

Nevertheless, we cannot, at any point, guarantee absolute security of your Personal Data due to the fact that any transmission of information via the internet is not perfectly secure. Any transmission of data is at your own risk, however, we will do our best to protect your Personal Data by maintaining and improving physical, electronic and procedural safeguards. In addition to protecting your Personal Data, you, the User, can take certain steps to help protect it as well, for instance, by being careful when sharing any of your data with other Users or people when our Services are in use, and indeed too when they are not in use.

PACTION GAMES may in their Services provide hyperlinks and other links to websites or other kinds of services that are operated by third parties who may have their own data collection practices. These services are governed by their own privacy policies, and we cannot guarantee that they have implemented the same security practises as we have. On account of the fact that we have no control over these third-party services, we cannot be held responsible for the confidentiality and security measures taken by the third-party owners of these services. We will therefore encourage you to review the privacy policies governing the use of such services belonging to these third parties for more information about how they collect, use, share, store, and process information they obtain from you and others.

VII. AGE LIMITS - CAN CHILDREN USE OUR SERVICES?

By using our Services, you affirm that you are at least 18 years old and that you understand and agree with our Privacy Policy as well as to the terms put forward in our Terms of Service. If you are under the age of 18 and at least 13 years old (16 in certain jurisdictions in the European Union), then you represent that your parents or your legal guardian has reviewed and agreed to this Privacy Policy as well as the terms put forward in our Terms of Service. No one under the age of 13 may use the Services under any circumstances, and we do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Data from, or market to, children under the age of 13.

In the event that we learn that we have collected Personal Data from an individual under 13 years of age (16 in certain jurisdictions), we will delete such information within a reasonable time. In the event that we learn that we have collected Personal Data from an individual between 13 (16 in certain jurisdictions) and 18, and if consent has not already been given or approved by the holder of parental responsibility for the User in question, we will delete such information within a reasonable time, cf. GDPR and Danish Data Protection Act.

As described in our Terms of Service, we accept no responsibility regarding any activities which may be conducted by minors without the permission of the holders of parental responsibility or legal guardians. In all cases, all use of our Services by minors is the responsibility of their parents or legal guardians.

If you believe that we might have Personal Data from or about a child under 13 years of age, please contact us at privacy@pactiongames.com.

VIII. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

In accordance with applicable laws and regulations on the protection of Personal Data, you have the following rights regarding your Personal Data:

    • In accordance with GDPR Article 15, the right to access your information.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 17, the right to have your Personal Data erased completely. Note that this is not an absolute right and we may retain this data for legal or legitimate reasons.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 16, the right to request rectification of any inaccurate Personal Data of yours.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 18, the right to have the processing of your Personal Data restricted as well as the right to object to the processing.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 20, the right to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format as well as the right to transmit that data to another controller, even directly, where technically feasible.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 7, the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before the withdrawal. If you withdraw, limits may be placed on your use of the Services.
    • In accordance with GDPR Article 21, the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data on grounds related to your particular situation.

To exercise these rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at privacy@pactiongames.com. We aim to respond to your request within one month of receiving it.

In order for you to exercise your data protection rights, we are obliged to verify your identity.

If you do not agree with the ways we have processed your Personal Data or if you are unsatisfied with how your request is being handled, you have the right to submit a complaint to a Data Protection Supervisory Authority, e.g. the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet), Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, CVR.: 11883729.

IX. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is subject to change, and PACTION GAMES may modify or update it when necessary to reflect changes in our Services. When we make changes to our Privacy Policy, we will take appropriate measures to inform you, consistent with the significance of the changes we make. In case of any significant Privacy Policy changes, we will notify you through our Services. Your continued use of our Services after any modification to this statement will constitute your acceptance of such modification and updates. In case of any modification to this Privacy Policy, the date of which the modifications took place will be placed at the top of this page. We encourage Users to check this page for updates regularly to keep themselves informed of what information is collected, how it is used and to whom it is disclosed.

Your continued use of the Services shall mean your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Policy.

X. CONTACT US

All questions, comments or enquiries regarding the processing of (your) Personal Data and this Privacy Policy should be directed to PACTION GAMES at privacy@pactiongames.com. Beyond any enquires that are associated to exercising your rights, we will endeavour to respond to any query or questions within two business days. Otherwise, as a starting point, it may take up to one month to get back to you.

XI. INFORMATION REGARDING COOKIES

We and our partners use cookies and similar technologies to provide, analyse the use of and prevent fraud within our Services. Cookies enable us to store preferences and track activities within our Services. Note that our partners operate under their own privacy policies, and we recommend Users to read these through.

This section explains what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used. You can also control the cookie preferences you’ve set.

XI-A. What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, understand how the website performs and to analyse what works and where it needs improvement.

XI-B. How do we use cookies?

As most online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for a number of reasons. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data. These are put on your device directly by our website.

The third-party cookies used on our website are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our Services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website. Third-party cookies are likewise put on your device – not by our website, but by a third party like an analytic system.

XI-C. What types of cookies do we collect?

Necessary cookies

Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our website. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. It is not required to obtain an explicit consent for these types of cookies, however, it is required to list what the cookies do and why they are necessary. You can find a detailed list below.

Preferences cookies

These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences so that you have a better and more efficient experience on future visits to the website.

Statistics cookies

These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc.. These data help us understand and analyse how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing cookies

These cookies are used to personalise advertisements so that they are meaningful to you. The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

XI-D. Current consent information and description of cookies

Please state your consent ID and date when you contact us regarding your consent.